Ficha Operações Próprias

English translation: Own Transactions Card / File

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ficha Operações Próprias
English translation:Own Transactions Card / File
Entered by: rhandler

15:54 Nov 17, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: Ficha Operações Próprias
3.2.3 Ficha Operações Próprias
A Ficha Operações Próprias deve ser utilizada para informar os valores lançados no livro fiscal RAICMS para a apuração do ICMS das operações próprias do declarante (Entradas, Saídas, Outros Créditos, Outros Débitos, Estornos de Créditos, Estornos de Débitos, Deduções e Prazos Especiais).
Ao selecionar a ficha Operações próprias será exibida a tela a seguir:
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Own Transactions Card / File
Explanation:
Own transactions = operações próprias. Veja estes exemplos:

Neohapsis Archives - Microsoft DCOM Discuss - Bring Your Own ...
LOCATION: Neohapsis / Archives / Microsoft DCOM Discuss / Message Index / Bring Your Own Transactions. From: Robert Szasz (Robert.Szasz EPF.COM) ...
archives.neohapsis.com/archives/microsoft/various/dcom/2002-q2/0420.html

UN/EDIFACT D94B Message BOPBNK - Bank transactions and portfolio ...
The message could be sent by banks to BOP compiler for reporting of the banks' own transactions, aggregated individual customer transactions and portfolio ...
www.stylusstudio.com/edifact/D94B/BOPBNK.htm

[PDF] Clearing Conditions for Eurex Clearing AG I Chapter Clearing of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
clear its own transactions, customers’ transactions as well as transactions of Exchange ... entitles the holder thereof to clear its own transactions, ...
www.eurexchange.com/download/documents/regulations/clearing...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Own Transactions Card / File
rhandler
4Form of Pertinent Operations/Transactions
Neyde


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Form of Pertinent Operations/Transactions


Explanation:
Eneide, uma sugestão, pois são as operações próprias do declarante em uma homepage.

Neyde
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Own Transactions Card / File


Explanation:
Own transactions = operações próprias. Veja estes exemplos:

Neohapsis Archives - Microsoft DCOM Discuss - Bring Your Own ...
LOCATION: Neohapsis / Archives / Microsoft DCOM Discuss / Message Index / Bring Your Own Transactions. From: Robert Szasz (Robert.Szasz EPF.COM) ...
archives.neohapsis.com/archives/microsoft/various/dcom/2002-q2/0420.html

UN/EDIFACT D94B Message BOPBNK - Bank transactions and portfolio ...
The message could be sent by banks to BOP compiler for reporting of the banks' own transactions, aggregated individual customer transactions and portfolio ...
www.stylusstudio.com/edifact/D94B/BOPBNK.htm

[PDF] Clearing Conditions for Eurex Clearing AG I Chapter Clearing of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
clear its own transactions, customers’ transactions as well as transactions of Exchange ... entitles the holder thereof to clear its own transactions, ...
www.eurexchange.com/download/documents/regulations/clearing...


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  telefpro: I too would say that
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, telefpro. And many of us would too.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search