Declaração de Importação - Demonstrativo Saldo Acumulado

English translation: Import return - Accrued balance statement

12:53 Nov 19, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: Declaração de Importação - Demonstrativo Saldo Acumulado
Declaração de Importação - Demonstrativo Saldo Acumulado
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
English translation:Import return - Accrued balance statement
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Statement of Import - aggregate balance demonstration
rhandler
2 +1Import return - Accrued balance statement
Clauwolf


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Import return - Accrued balance statement


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
23 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Statement of Import - aggregate balance demonstration


Explanation:
Acredito que possa ser traduzido assim. Veja alguns exemplos para as expressões, separadamente:

Country profiles,All Countries Economic Information
A statement of import must be presented to the Mexican Customs, along with a commercial invoice, a B/L (or airway bill) and if necessary, with a certificate ...
http://resources.alibaba.com/country_profiles/marche_35.htm

JSTOR: Petroleum Import Policy of the United States
"This statement of import policy meets with the approval of both companies which have large foreign reserves and independent producers which have no foreign ...
http://links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0013-0095(194604)22:2<116:P...

First Trust & Savings BankCheck out our demonstration for details and how to get started! ... If your daily aggregate balance does fall below $10000 a $10 monthly charge will apply. ...
www.ft-sb.com/products1_files/products1.htm




rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Flavia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search