complemento da dieta com volumoso

English translation: diet supplementation with roughages

11:41 Jan 15, 2015
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / animal husbadry
Portuguese term or phrase: complemento da dieta com volumoso
vitamina para animais que recebem complemento da dieta com volumoso e/ou concentrado em cochos.
milena mignossi ferreira
Brazil
English translation:diet supplementation with roughages
Explanation:
No slide 7 (1º da segunda página) você tem a especificação do que são roughages.
Selected response from:

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dietary supplement bulk feed and / or concentrates
Richard Purdom
3 +1diet supplementation with roughages
Ana Rita Santiago


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dietary supplement bulk feed and / or concentrates


Explanation:
google translate, you should try it. Perfect for professional translators.

'vitamin for animals receiving dietary supplement with bulk feed and/or concentrates in troughs.'

Richard Purdom
Portugal
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diet supplementation with roughages


Explanation:
No slide 7 (1º da segunda página) você tem a especificação do que são roughages.


    Reference: http://www.ag.auburn.edu/~schmisp/ansc3400/lecture/intro-fee...
Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
9 hrs
  -> Tks, Muriel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search