empresarial

English translation: business

08:45 Oct 28, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Management
Portuguese term or phrase: empresarial
Esse assunto é amplamente descutido no meio empresarial.
Fernanda Carneiro
English translation:business
Explanation:
"amply discussed in business circles"
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7business
Nesrin
5enterprise
Lys Nguyen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
business


Explanation:
"amply discussed in business circles"

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
3 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
46 mins

agree  SilLiz (X)
1 hr

agree  Henrique Serra
2 hrs

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 hrs

agree  skport
2 hrs

agree  DavidHardy
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enterprise


Explanation:
--

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search