should map

English translation: Job description Map

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:should map
English translation:Job description Map
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:03 Oct 26, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Portuguese term or phrase: should map
Acompanhando de perto o should map de cada funcionário para melhor distribuição de tarefas.
===============
Seria um mapa de obrigações? Obligation Map?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Job description Map
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Grading comment
Tks, Verginia
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"should do" schedule
Nick Taylor
3 +1Job description Map
Verginia Ophof


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
should map (tipo de mapa, não é verbo composto)
Job description Map


Explanation:
suggestion


    Reference: http://www.bu.edu/hr/home/managers-toolkit/compensation/jobs...
Verginia Ophof
Belize
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tks, Verginia
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: ou mapa de tarefas (ou de deveres)
12 mins
  -> Thank you Salvador and Gry !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"should do" schedule


Explanation:
"should do" schedule

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search