lojas próprias

English translation: own stores

18:09 Nov 28, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
Portuguese term or phrase: lojas próprias
O Operador tem total e completa responsabilidade pela administração das lojas próprias e pelo acompanhamento das franquias.
CicaBarth
English translation:own stores
Explanation:
hih
Selected response from:

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6own stores
Douglas Bissell
4owned shops
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
own stores


Explanation:
hih

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Francisco
1 min
  -> thanks Miguel

agree  Teresa Freixinho
3 mins
  -> thanks Teresa

agree  Ana Vozone
15 mins
  -> thanks Ana

agree  Lara Barnett
24 mins
  -> thanks Lara

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> thanks Paulino

agree  Manie van den Heever
20 hrs

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
owned shops


Explanation:
Shops that are owned rather than franchises.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search