Medicamento usado para comercialização, contento bula, rótulo, cartucho

English translation: Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Medicamento usado para comercialização, contento bula, rótulo, cartucho
English translation:Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material
Entered by: Enza Longo

15:54 Jan 14, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: Medicamento usado para comercialização, contento bula, rótulo, cartucho
solcitação do medicamento original usado no mercado
sandra
Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material
Explanation:
the way I understand it
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material
Enza Longo
5Medicine used for sale containing printed instruction for the use, label and cartridge
Forna (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Medicine used for sale containing printed instruction for the use, label and cartridge


Explanation:
Forna

Forna (X)
PRO pts in pair: 150

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medication for commercial use, containing instructions, label and packaging material


Explanation:
the way I understand it

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
20 mins
  -> many thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search