pericentimétrico

English translation: of approximately one centimeter/approximately one centimeter in size

11:03 Feb 26, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / pericentimétrico
Portuguese term or phrase: pericentimétrico
Milimétrico cisto simples, pericentimétrico, esplênico
Martha Schwan
Brazil
English translation:of approximately one centimeter/approximately one centimeter in size
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2of approximately one centimeter/approximately one centimeter in size
liz askew
4 +1about a centemeter
Mahmood Movassaghi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
about a centemeter


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/search?source=auto&quer...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-02-26 11:12:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*centimeter*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-02-26 11:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*about a centimeter*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2017-02-26 11:29:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A TC abdominal revelou “vários gânglios ao longo da raiz do mesentério de configuração alongada e com eixo curto máximo pericentimétrico de provável natureza reactiva. Ligeira esteatose hepática difusa. Sem outras alterações”.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/search?source=auto&quer...
Mahmood Movassaghi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: I voted for your answer because you gave references.
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
of approximately one centimeter/approximately one centimeter in size


Explanation:
..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 517
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
3 hrs

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search