direcionamento

English translation: guidance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:direcionamento
English translation:guidance

11:34 Dec 8, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-11 16:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / anvisa
Portuguese term or phrase: direcionamento
A pesquisa de produtos de degradação do IFA é condição indispensável para o estabelecimento de seu perfil de segurança. Os guias ICH Q3A, Q3C, Q3D, Q11 e M7 e capítulo geral da Farmacopeia Americana (USP) podem ser utilizados para direcionamento.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
guidance
Explanation:
Acho que direcionamento aí quer dizer orientação.

A ICH normalmente publica gudelines para orientar instituições e pesquisadores, daí o guidance, the guide.
Selected response from:

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guidance
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
3Correct Direction
spielenschach1


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Correct Direction


Explanation:
Tendo como objetivo levantar dados sobre a geração e o destino final dos resíduos sólidos gerados em uma unidade de alimentação e nutrição.- http://www.webartigos.com/artigos/direcionamento-correto-de-...
Correct Direction Of Solid Waste In A Unit Of Food And Nutrition - mesmo link
Direcionamento correto de resíduos sólidos - mesmo link



spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guidance


Explanation:
Acho que direcionamento aí quer dizer orientação.

A ICH normalmente publica gudelines para orientar instituições e pesquisadores, daí o guidance, the guide.

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Vasconcelos
17 mins
  -> Obrigado, Arthur.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search