carreamento de impurezas

English translation: carry over of impurities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:carreamento de impurezas
English translation:carry over of impurities
Entered by: Guilherme Silva

12:09 Dec 8, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-11 15:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / anvisa
Portuguese term or phrase: carreamento de impurezas
O seu uso deve ser justificado, incluindo o racional para a possibilidade de carreamento de impurezas e a estratégia de controle das impurezas.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
carry over of impurities
Explanation:
http://pubs.acs.org/doi/abs/10.1021/op3001788
Selected response from:

Guilherme Silva
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5carry over of impurities
Guilherme Silva
4Entrainment of impurities
Andrew Hunt


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
carry over of impurities


Explanation:
http://pubs.acs.org/doi/abs/10.1021/op3001788

Guilherme Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spielenschach1: Excessive Carryover of Impurities - https://prezi.com/b4xt-lpw2efr/34-excessive-carryover-of-imp...
21 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Clauwolf
40 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Michael Hall
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
5 hrs

agree  T o b i a s: carry-over not carry over
18 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entrainment of impurities


Explanation:
Depending on context this is usual term

Andrew Hunt
Brazil
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search