tubulação

English translation: piping

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tubulação
English translation:piping
Entered by: Henrique Serra

15:31 Jul 30, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Portuguese term or phrase: tubulação
preciso de uma ajuda para a tradução do termo tubulação para o inglês. ( no contexto de http://www.coneforja.com.br/index.php?lang=pt_BR)

orbigada
camilab
piping
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2piping
Henrique Serra
3tubing
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piping


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
8 mins
  -> thanks, Richard

agree  cristina estanislau
28 mins
  -> obrigado, Cristina

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubing


Explanation:
Also possible.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search