Conjunto Caldeiraria da Planta

English translation: Plant's Boiler Assembly

20:49 Apr 21, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / MINÉRIO DE FERRO
Portuguese term or phrase: Conjunto Caldeiraria da Planta
O termo aparece em uma estimativa preliminar dos equipamentos necessários para a implantação do empreendimento:
"...Peneira desaguadora
Equipamentos menores (+ 30%)
Sub-total
Conjunto Caldeiraria da Planta
Fornecimento elétrico / automação e montagem elétrica de campo
Serviço de montagem mecânica de campo c/ guindaste por conta do cliente
Guindaste
Terraplanagem..."
Maria Cristina Vasconcelos
Brazil
English translation:Plant's Boiler Assembly
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Plant's Boiler Assembly
Ivan Rocha, CT
4metal fabrication shop..Sheet metal shop
airmailrpl


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plant's Boiler Assembly


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
29 mins
  -> Grato, Marlene.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal fabrication shop..Sheet metal shop


Explanation:
Conjunto Caldeiraria da Planta => metal fabrication shop..Sheet metal shop

Cadeiraria => Caldeiraria > boilermaking..metal fabrication..welding..
caldeiraria - boilerworks or boiler making (Portuguese to English ... (KudoZ) Portuguese to English translation of caldeiraria: boilerworks
www.proz.com › ... › Portuguese to English › Petroleum Eng/Sci -

Calderaria > Sheet metal shop
Jul 6, 2005 ... (KudoZ) Portuguese to English translation of Calderaria ...
www.proz.com › ... › Mechanics / Mech Engineering - Cached

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search