Sistema de abatimento de pó na descarga

English translation: dedusting system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Sistema de abatimento de pó na descarga
English translation:dedusting system
Entered by: airmailrpl

20:16 Apr 22, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems / MINÉRIO DE FERRO
Portuguese term or phrase: Sistema de abatimento de pó na descarga
sistema de abatimento de pó na descarga FAZ PARTE DE UMA LISTA DE EQUIPAMENTOS PARA MINERAÇÃO
Maria Cristina Vasconcelos
Brazil
dedusting system
Explanation:
Sistema de abatimento de pó na descarga => dedusting system

industrial dedusting - Tradução em português – Linguee
For industrial dedusting systems, in addition to custom-tailored filter concepts, .... industrial design. Dicionário colaborativo inglês-português ...
www.linguee.pt/ingles-portugues/.../industrial dedusting.ht... -

Valinox – Industrias Metalúrgicas, Lda
... since 1986, in areas such as Design, Manufacture, and Installation of Air ... Ventilation, Dedusting, Energy Recovery, and Process Control systems and ...
www.valinox.pt/ingles/ambiente.html

Tulio J. P. da Silva - Brasil | LinkedIn
... and performance tests of the material handling system, dedusting system, ... technical specifications, installation design, construction supervision, ...
www.br.linkedin.com/in/tuliojpdasilva - Brazil -
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dedusting system
airmailrpl
4Mining dust control system
Gilmar Fernandes


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mining dust control system


Explanation:
http://www.miningusa.com/suppliers/dust.asp

http://www.asperminas.com.br/despoeiramento_produtos_asperso...



Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dedusting system


Explanation:
Sistema de abatimento de pó na descarga => dedusting system

industrial dedusting - Tradução em português – Linguee
For industrial dedusting systems, in addition to custom-tailored filter concepts, .... industrial design. Dicionário colaborativo inglês-português ...
www.linguee.pt/ingles-portugues/.../industrial dedusting.ht... -

Valinox – Industrias Metalúrgicas, Lda
... since 1986, in areas such as Design, Manufacture, and Installation of Air ... Ventilation, Dedusting, Energy Recovery, and Process Control systems and ...
www.valinox.pt/ingles/ambiente.html

Tulio J. P. da Silva - Brasil | LinkedIn
... and performance tests of the material handling system, dedusting system, ... technical specifications, installation design, construction supervision, ...
www.br.linkedin.com/in/tuliojpdasilva - Brazil -

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search