etapa de mesagem

English translation: vibrating table stage / vibrating hopper stage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:etapa de mesagem
English translation:vibrating table stage / vibrating hopper stage
Entered by: schmetterlich

17:01 Jun 16, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Portuguese term or phrase: etapa de mesagem
O concentrado gravítico (Knelson) obtido é enviado para uma etapa de mesagem e posteriormente para a fusão em forno de indução.

Thanks!
schmetterlich
vibrating table stage / vibrating hopper stage
Explanation:
Vibrating table, se for plana
Vibrating hopper, se for com moega/caçamba
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=vibrating hopper&um=1&cli...
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=vibrating table&um=1&clie...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vibrating table stage / vibrating hopper stage
Mario Freitas
4tabling stage
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabling stage


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?num=50&client=firefox-b-ab&...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vibrating table stage / vibrating hopper stage


Explanation:
Vibrating table, se for plana
Vibrating hopper, se for com moega/caçamba
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=vibrating hopper&um=1&cli...
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=vibrating table&um=1&clie...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelius Gillen
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Colgillen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search