plataforma de carregamento

English translation: loading platform/dock

12:54 Jun 28, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Gen. Equipment / Vehicles
Portuguese term or phrase: plataforma de carregamento
See image on this link
https://www.dropbox.com/s/1q2u35gspq3dx9g/Equipment and Vehi...
MARK ROBERTSON
English translation:loading platform/dock
Explanation:
Loading vehicle which has a platform
Selected response from:

Edgar Colamarino
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2truck loading platform
Gilmar Fernandes
4 +1loading platform/dock
Edgar Colamarino


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loading platform/dock


Explanation:
Loading vehicle which has a platform

Edgar Colamarino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
truck loading platform


Explanation:
https://www.accumaxglobal.com.au/products/access-platforms/t...

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
52 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claus :)

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search