Malha de corte

English translation: Screen Mesh

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Malha de corte
English translation:Screen Mesh
Entered by: airmailrpl

03:10 Aug 28, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Primary crusher design
Portuguese term or phrase: Malha de corte
É uma lista de equipamentos do projeto, portanto, não há muito contexto.

Tipo de peneira: circular excêntrica
Tamanho: 8' x 32'
Quantidade de decks: 2
Malha de corte (mm): 19
Quantidade de linhas: 30
Tempo de residência no silo (min): 12

Se for uma malha mesmo, mesh ou grid? Se for um gabarito, jig?

Obrigado pela ajuda.
Mario Freitas
Brazil
Screen Mesh
Explanation:
Malha de corte => Screen Mesh

mining polyurethane screen mesh polyurethane vibrating screen
https://www.grivel-architecture.ch › mining › mesh › vibrating › screen
Screen Mesh, Polyurethane Screen, Vibrating Screen Mesh manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Polyurethane/PU Mining Screen Mesh for Vibrating ...

Crusher Screen Mesh Manufacturers - Stationary impact crushers
https://www.fghdehoop.nl › ... › Crusher Screen Mesh Manufacturers
offers 114 Crusher Wire Screen Mesh Suppliers, and Crusher Wire Screen ... 65Mn Crusher Screen Mesh used for stone and mine /, Diamond Wire
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
This is what I used. Thanks Robert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Screen Mesh
airmailrpl
3 +2seperation mesh
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seperation mesh


Explanation:
seperation mesh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-08-28 08:11:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SEPARATION

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARK ROBERTSON: sepAration; Pois é Sr. Dr...
1 hr
  -> Whoops!

agree  Clauwolf
3 hrs
  -> Cheers Clau

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Screen Mesh


Explanation:
Malha de corte => Screen Mesh

mining polyurethane screen mesh polyurethane vibrating screen
https://www.grivel-architecture.ch › mining › mesh › vibrating › screen
Screen Mesh, Polyurethane Screen, Vibrating Screen Mesh manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Polyurethane/PU Mining Screen Mesh for Vibrating ...

Crusher Screen Mesh Manufacturers - Stationary impact crushers
https://www.fghdehoop.nl › ... › Crusher Screen Mesh Manufacturers
offers 114 Crusher Wire Screen Mesh Suppliers, and Crusher Wire Screen ... 65Mn Crusher Screen Mesh used for stone and mine /, Diamond Wire

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
This is what I used. Thanks Robert.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARK ROBERTSON
2 hrs
  -> agradecido

agree  Clauwolf: screening
2 hrs
  -> agradecido




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search