membro colaborador, leitor...

English translation: regular (member), collaborating (member) and reader member

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:membro colaborador, leitor...
English translation:regular (member), collaborating (member) and reader member
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

13:04 Jan 21, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Portuguese term or phrase: membro colaborador, leitor...
A frase completa:

Como se associar: membro-padrão, membro-colaborador, membro-leitor.

Thks!!
Mabre
regular (member), collaborating (member) and reader member
Explanation:
NFCYM Collaborating Members NFCYM collaborating members are youth-oriented groups or organizations that share in the mission, activities, and interests of the NFCYM. ...
www.nfcym.org/about/CollaboratingMembers.

kspaulding's Profile - Shelfari I am a Frugal Reader Member and have heard great things about Shelfari so thought I would give it a try. I am trying to put my TBR pile on my shelf here. ...
www.shelfari.com/kspaulding - 113k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collaborative member
Mónica Brito (X)
4regular (member), collaborating (member) and reader member
Marlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collaborative member


Explanation:
Só uma sugestão...

Aparecem inúmeras referências no Google, tais como:

http://www.sungardhe.com/Partners/detail.aspx?id=606

Mónica Brito (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria frias
2 hrs
  -> obrigada

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regular (member), collaborating (member) and reader member


Explanation:
NFCYM Collaborating Members NFCYM collaborating members are youth-oriented groups or organizations that share in the mission, activities, and interests of the NFCYM. ...
www.nfcym.org/about/CollaboratingMembers.

kspaulding's Profile - Shelfari I am a Frugal Reader Member and have heard great things about Shelfari so thought I would give it a try. I am trying to put my TBR pile on my shelf here. ...
www.shelfari.com/kspaulding - 113k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 583
Grading comment
Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search