tambem

English translation: too

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tambem
English translation:too
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

21:29 Jan 16, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: tambem
mas um bom dia proce tambem
Holger
too
Explanation:
too
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3also
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +2too
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
also


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
25 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
too


Explanation:
too

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janis Carter
0 min

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
45 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search