registro de expedição

English translation: expediting report

15:00 May 9, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: registro de expedição
São os dados sobre a expedição de determinado documento: ex.: título expedido nos termos da portaria tal conforme relacao encaminhada a 1a. DRE/SEE
glenn
English translation:expediting report
Explanation:
Lots on Google
Selected response from:

Amy Duncan (X)
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5expediting report
Amy Duncan (X)
5issuance data
airmailrpl
5shipping enrollment
Clauwolf
5expedition bulletin
Brigith Guimarães
4issuing record
Roberto Cavalcanti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issuing record


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expedition bulletin


Explanation:
another suggestion

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shipping enrollment


Explanation:
:)na próxima pergunta, se estiver com seus dados preenchidos, darei referências. Caso contrário, não responderei.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2730

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
issuance data


Explanation:
registro de expedição

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3656

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expediting report


Explanation:
Lots on Google

Amy Duncan (X)
Brazil
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1176
Grading comment
Obrigado !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search