marca chapada

English translation: flat logo (Branding)

03:02 Jan 27, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: marca chapada
Manual de Identidade Visual

Versão Positiva
Uso Preferencial
Monocromática - Uso restrito para utilizações da marca chapada em uma cor que permita a utilização de retícula.
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
English translation:flat logo (Branding)
Explanation:
Sugestão.

Tenho esse termo em um glossário pessoal de branding, mas não anotei a fonte.

As marcas chapadas, ou marcas planas, são aquelas que possuem duas dimensões (altura e largura) em sua apresentação visual.

Bom trabalho!
beatriz_souza
Selected response from:

Beatriz Souza
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3halftone plate/mask
Nick Taylor
3flat logo (Branding)
Beatriz Souza


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flat logo (Branding)


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Tenho esse termo em um glossário pessoal de branding, mas não anotei a fonte.

As marcas chapadas, ou marcas planas, são aquelas que possuem duas dimensões (altura e largura) em sua apresentação visual.

Bom trabalho!
beatriz_souza

Beatriz Souza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
halftone plate/mask


Explanation:
halftone mask

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search