CONFIGURAÇÕES APLICADAS EM EMBALAGENS

English translation: formats/ configurations applicable to packagings

11:33 Aug 12, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / PATENT REGISTRATION IN BR
Portuguese term or phrase: CONFIGURAÇÕES APLICADAS EM EMBALAGENS
CONFIGURAÇÕES APLICADAS EM EMBALAGENS This comes form the cover sheet of a patent application for a Glass Jar and a Metallic Lid.
Eg: “CONFIGURAÇÕES APLICADAS EM EMBALAGENS”
Refere-se o presente relatório a um pedido de registro de desenho industrial para configurações aplicadas em embalagens constituídas de pote e tampa.
Mike Davison
Brazil
English translation:formats/ configurations applicable to packagings
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formats/ configurations applicable to packagings
telefpro
3Configurations Applied to Packaging
meirs


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Configurations Applied to Packaging


Explanation:
or to Packages

meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formats/ configurations applicable to packagings


Explanation:
Hope it helps

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
11 mins
  -> grato




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search