International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

trabalhado em relevo

English translation: worked in relief

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:trabalhado em relevo
English translation:worked in relief
Entered by: EduardoSanglard

21:31 Apr 23, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / literature
Portuguese term or phrase: trabalhado em relevo
Um portao trabalhado em relevo.
francisco silva
gate worked in relief
Explanation:
Eu usaria assim...
Selected response from:

EduardoSanglard
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gate worked in relief
EduardoSanglard
5emphasize work
Claudia Massey


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emphasize work


Explanation:
.

Claudia Massey
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gate worked in relief


Explanation:
Eu usaria assim...

EduardoSanglard
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
9 days
  -> Obrigado Henrique




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search