Confronta com

English translation: borders / shares a boundary

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Confronta com
English translation:borders / shares a boundary
Entered by: Ana Ribeiro

16:50 Dec 19, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Real Estate description
Portuguese term or phrase: Confronta com
Need help translating this real estate description:

"Confrontações - do lado direito confronta com o lote 2
Ana Ribeiro
Portugal
borders / shares a boundary
Explanation:
On the right side it borders xxx property
Selected response from:

Jennifer Byers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4borders / shares a boundary
Jennifer Byers
4faces
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faces


Explanation:
.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
borders / shares a boundary


Explanation:
On the right side it borders xxx property

Jennifer Byers
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
35 mins
  -> Thanks Mario.

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Thanks Teresa.

agree  Nick Taylor
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Nick.

agree  Richard Purdom
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search