espelho do boletim de cadastro imobiliário

English translation: real estate registration notice/form + cover sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:espelho do boletim de cadastro imobiliário
English translation:real estate registration notice/form + cover sheet
Entered by: Mario Freitas

09:33 Sep 21, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Portuguese term or phrase: espelho do boletim de cadastro imobiliário
Hi everyone,

Struggling a bit with the word 'espelho' here... Any suggestions on how to convey this? Maybe 'overview' or something like that?
Joao Andre Madeira
real estate registration notice/form + cover sheet
Explanation:
Espelho = cover sheet = formulário padrão de face de documentos
Cadastro imobiliário = Real estate registration - É diferente da escritura (deed), pois é apenas o registro em um cartório de imóveis quando muda o proprietário.
Boletim = neste caso é um documento comprobatório da operação. "Form" é um termo genérico, mas poderia ser "notice", uma vez que a finalidade é apenas comprovar/comunicar o feito.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4real estate registration notice/form + cover sheet
Mario Freitas
3outline
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Giulyanne Costa
3property certificate/description template
Ana Vozone
Summary of reference entries provided
espelho
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
property certificate/description template


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outline


Explanation:
sugestão

Example sentence(s):
  • outline of the property registration
Giulyanne Costa
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real estate registration notice/form + cover sheet


Explanation:
Espelho = cover sheet = formulário padrão de face de documentos
Cadastro imobiliário = Real estate registration - É diferente da escritura (deed), pois é apenas o registro em um cartório de imóveis quando muda o proprietário.
Boletim = neste caso é um documento comprobatório da operação. "Form" é um termo genérico, mas poderia ser "notice", uma vez que a finalidade é apenas comprovar/comunicar o feito.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Obrigado!




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: espelho

Reference information:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese-to-english/law-contrac...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search