https://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese-to-english/religion/984933-estagio-de-ministro-do-evangelho.html

estagio de ministro do evangelho

English translation: Internship as a Minister of the Gospel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:estagio de ministro do evangelho
English translation:Internship as a Minister of the Gospel
Entered by: Ana Maria Sousa

20:13 Mar 29, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Portuguese term or phrase: estagio de ministro do evangelho
declaramos que o srxxx estagiou como ministro do evangelho nesta Igreja acima citada no periodo de xxxx
Ana Maria Sousa
Internship as a Minister of the Gospel
Explanation:
... Additional study, preparation and internship are required for a called person ... with a $48 fee Level Two > Licensed Minister of the Gospel > Licensed Minister of ...
www.nccchurch.org/tifpipeline/NCMnet/page17.asp - 37k

CCNA Minister of the Gospel Course Requirements
The following are the course requirements for CCNA credentials for. MINISTER of the GOSPEL. COMPLETION OF CHRISTIAN WORKER and LICENSE ...
www.ccna.org/SOTB/mg.html - 5k

... London Police Department in Connecticut to begin a career as a minister of the Gospel. ... Ian Edmondson, who completed an internship with the Dolgeville Christian ...
www.pinecrest.org/news/Grad04.htm - 27k -
Selected response from:

Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Internship as a Minister of the Gospel
Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
4traineeship as a minister of the gospel
António Ribeiro
2stage of evangel minister
Clauwolf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stage of evangel minister


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Henrique Serra: evangel is not English, Clauwolf; evangelic is.
9 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Internship as a Minister of the Gospel


Explanation:
... Additional study, preparation and internship are required for a called person ... with a $48 fee Level Two > Licensed Minister of the Gospel > Licensed Minister of ...
www.nccchurch.org/tifpipeline/NCMnet/page17.asp - 37k

CCNA Minister of the Gospel Course Requirements
The following are the course requirements for CCNA credentials for. MINISTER of the GOSPEL. COMPLETION OF CHRISTIAN WORKER and LICENSE ...
www.ccna.org/SOTB/mg.html - 5k

... London Police Department in Connecticut to begin a career as a minister of the Gospel. ... Ian Edmondson, who completed an internship with the Dolgeville Christian ...
www.pinecrest.org/news/Grad04.htm - 27k -


Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
6 mins

agree  James Cook: internship as a minister of the Gospel
8 mins

agree  Luiza Modesto
25 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
16 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
1 day 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traineeship as a minister of the gospel


Explanation:
estágio; a period of training, traineeship (GB) , internship (E. U. A)


Reproduced From The Transactions Of The Baptist Historical Society
... As a minister of the Gospel, he flourished therein, bringing forth acceptable
... late Minister of the Gospel in Duke Street, in the Park, Southwark; ...
www.baptisthistory.org.uk/Treacher.php

Our Minister
... Prior to his appointment here in Duffield on May 4th 2000, he saids: “There
is no greater privilege to me than to be a minister of the Gospel of Jesus ...
www.duffieldparishchurch.co.uk/our_minister.htm

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: