Parecer Técnico Científico

English translation: Scientific Review

13:27 Jan 2, 2015
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Science (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Parecer Técnico Científico
"Este Parecer Técnico Científico (PTC) tem por foco avaliar a incorporação e o uso da mamografia digital..."
LuOliveira
English translation:Scientific Review
Explanation:
see link http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmedhealth/PMH0025127/
Selected response from:

Richard Purdom
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Scientific Technical Opinion
Teresa Freixinho
4 +1Scientific Review
Richard Purdom
3technical-scientific reference
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Scientific Technical Opinion


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nathalia woglo
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Nathalia.

agree  Mario Freitas: Eu prefiro "report" em vez de "opinion", mas tá valendo. Happy new year, my friend!
9 hrs

agree  Christina Paiva
1 day 9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical-scientific reference


Explanation:
technical-scientific reference

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Scientific Review


Explanation:
see link http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmedhealth/PMH0025127/

Richard Purdom
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s
51 mins
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search