relógio termo-higrômetro

English translation: thermo hygro-clock

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:relógio termo-higrômetro
English translation:thermo hygro-clock
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

18:36 Jul 22, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: relógio termo-higrômetro
Em relação à temperatura refletida, utilizou-se o valor de incerteza informado pelo fabricante do relógio termo-higrômetro.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
thermo hygro-clock
Explanation:
http://www.sinotimer.com/products/max-min-thermo-hygro-clock...
Max-Min Thermo Hygro-Clock
Item # TH-218B



http://www.globalinstru.com/humidity-meters.html

Thermo Hygro Clock TM - 2
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thermo hygro-clock
Matheus Chaud
3thermohygrometer with clock/ thermohygrometer clock
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermohygrometer with clock/ thermohygrometer clock


Explanation:
www.hvacmall.in › Thermometers / Psychrometers
It is a digital thermo- hygrometer with clock.*Measures temperature and humidity simultaneously.*It is real time clock as well.*A Quality pro.

ihvac.in/.../SupcoTHCIndoorDigitalThermo-HygrometerwithCloc...
Thermo-Hygrometer with Clock - THC200. Features/Benefits. • Table top or wall mount. • Measure Temperature and Humidity Simultaneously. • Real Time Clock.

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermo hygro-clock


Explanation:
http://www.sinotimer.com/products/max-min-thermo-hygro-clock...
Max-Min Thermo Hygro-Clock
Item # TH-218B



http://www.globalinstru.com/humidity-meters.html

Thermo Hygro Clock TM - 2


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search