deverão ser evitados deslocamentos inopinados

English translation: sudden movements should be avoided

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:deverão ser evitados deslocamentos inopinados
English translation:sudden movements should be avoided
Entered by: Ana Paula Miraldo

21:37 Jan 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: deverão ser evitados deslocamentos inopinados
tem a ver com as precauções a ter com os andaimes. É a última. Obrigada a todos.
Ana Paula Miraldo
sudden moves should be avoided
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada pela infindável ajuda nestas quase 48 horas seguidas de trabalho.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sudden moves should be avoided
Roberto Cavalcanti
4unforeseen shifts should be avoided
Doreen Carre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sudden moves should be avoided


Explanation:
é isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Obrigada pela infindável ajuda nestas quase 48 horas seguidas de trabalho.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: ... movements ... :-)
17 mins
  -> also

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unforeseen shifts should be avoided


Explanation:
My suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 22:04:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou \"unforeseen shifting\"

Doreen Carre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search