PÓRTICO MÓVEL C/TALHA ELÉTRICA C/4 MOVIMENTOS

English translation: mobile gantry w/electric hoist w/4 movements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:PÓRTICO MÓVEL C/TALHA ELÉTRICA C/4 MOVIMENTOS
English translation:mobile gantry w/electric hoist w/4 movements
Entered by: liamara

02:22 May 11, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: PÓRTICO MÓVEL C/TALHA ELÉTRICA C/4 MOVIMENTOS
sem contexto...
liamara
Brazil
movable gantry w/electric winch w/4 movements
Explanation:
PÓRTICO MÓVEL C/TALHA ELÉTRICA C/4 MOVIMENTOS

movable gantry w/electric winch w/4 movements
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5movable gantry w/electric winch w/4 movements
airmailrpl
5mobile gantry w/electric hoist w/4 movements
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mobile gantry w/electric hoist w/4 movements


Explanation:
PÓRTICO MÓVEL = mobile gantry

C/TALHA ELÉTRICA = with electric hoist
or w/electric hoist

C/4 MOVIMENTOS = with 4 movements or w/4 movements




    Reference: http://www.jleehackett.com/forestline.html
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
movable gantry w/electric winch w/4 movements


Explanation:
PÓRTICO MÓVEL C/TALHA ELÉTRICA C/4 MOVIMENTOS

movable gantry w/electric winch w/4 movements

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3648




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search