International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

breve

French translation: check-list / procédure / liste de contrôle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:breve
French translation:check-list / procédure / liste de contrôle
Entered by: Philippe Maillard

23:47 Nov 10, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Portuguese term or phrase: breve
Dans « Os reus, ora Recorridas, sustentaram no processo que o acidente se deveu exclusivamente ao comportamento negligente da tripulacão do avião, quer porque, tendo-lhe sido facultados os NOTAMs, não fez o breve do serviço antes do voo, nem o breve da chegada durante o voo e, portanto, não os leu, por isso, desconhecia a existência de obras na pista, o que lhe era imputável, já que nos termos regulamentares (MBO), estava obrigada a fazer o breve de serviço e o breve de chegada »

Je le comprends comme résumé mais je pense qu'il ya un terme technique dans le jargon aéronautique pour « breve »

Merci
jm meinier
check-list / procédure / liste de contrôle
Explanation:
PDF]
CHECK LIST SF28 Check List avant mise en route Procédure de ...
www.eoleairpassion.fr/.../CL01_Check_List_SF28.p...‎Traduzir esta página
Procédure avant décollage. Scanning. Cabine. Briefing. Décollage. Check List avant décollage. Verrière. Fermée et Verrouillée. Pilote et passager. Attachés.
Checklist - Wikipédia
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Checklist‎Traduzir esta página
Une liste de vérification, ou check-list, est un document construit dans le but de ne ... Spanair s'est écrasé au décollage à Madrid en 2008 à cause d'une checklist .... d'éléments à vérifier, avant induction, avant l'intervention, avant la sortie du ...
Check List avant décollage : Tout sur le Reseau. En recherche d ...
hervebommelaer.blogspirit.com/.../check-list-avant-l...‎
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la brève (de service)
Paul Roux
4briefing
Spiridon
4check-list / procédure / liste de contrôle
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check-list / procédure / liste de contrôle


Explanation:
PDF]
CHECK LIST SF28 Check List avant mise en route Procédure de ...
www.eoleairpassion.fr/.../CL01_Check_List_SF28.p...‎Traduzir esta página
Procédure avant décollage. Scanning. Cabine. Briefing. Décollage. Check List avant décollage. Verrière. Fermée et Verrouillée. Pilote et passager. Attachés.
Checklist - Wikipédia
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Checklist‎Traduzir esta página
Une liste de vérification, ou check-list, est un document construit dans le but de ne ... Spanair s'est écrasé au décollage à Madrid en 2008 à cause d'une checklist .... d'éléments à vérifier, avant induction, avant l'intervention, avant la sortie du ...
Check List avant décollage : Tout sur le Reseau. En recherche d ...
hervebommelaer.blogspirit.com/.../check-list-avant-l...‎

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Philippe


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
briefing


Explanation:
`briefing´ é usado tambem em Francês.

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la brève (de service)


Explanation:
Dictionnaire Larousse:

Brève: Nom féminin
Courte information peu importante ou de dernière heure

Si l'on veut fuir les anglicismes, ça me semble adapté

Paul Roux
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search