suporte de resguardo

French translation: support de protection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:suporte de resguardo
French translation:support de protection
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

19:47 Jan 23, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Portuguese term or phrase: suporte de resguardo
dans un constat d'accident, parmi les parties endommagées, il y a "suporte de resguardo", sans autre explication
Magali de Vitry
support de protection
Explanation:
http://valedaazinheira-faro.olx.pt/suporte-de-ventoinhas-res...
Selected response from:

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot (X)
France
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barrière ou barrière de voirie
Olabonjour
2support de protection
Dominique Sempere-Gougerot (X)


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
support de protection


Explanation:
http://valedaazinheira-faro.olx.pt/suporte-de-ventoinhas-res...

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot (X)
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bcp

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barrière ou barrière de voirie


Explanation:
Sem comentários


    Reference: http://www.fg.com.pt/main.php?id=25&area=43&familia=55&subfa...
    Reference: http://images.google.fr/images?hl=pt-PT&q=barrieres%20de%20v...
Olabonjour
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search