Escopo de fornecimento

French translation: Conditions concernant la fourniture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Escopo de fornecimento
French translation:Conditions concernant la fourniture
Entered by: Mariclara Oliveira

18:05 Sep 29, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Proposta comercial para um sistema de transporte de retalhos de chapas para linha de prensas
Portuguese term or phrase: Escopo de fornecimento
Na frase:

O Escopo de Fornecimento e Especificação Técnica à ser executada pela XXXXXX, estão detalhados conforme descrição em anexo.

Sobre fornecimento de Transportador de Esteira Articulada e acessórios.

Grata!
Mariclara Oliveira
France
conditions concernant la fourniture
Explanation:
fourniture dudit équipement

Escopo: Limite ou abrangência de uma operação (ex.: ainda não definiram o escopo da campanha).
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conditions concernant la fourniture
Martine COTTARD
3l'ensemble des fournitures
Nicole Viegas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'ensemble des fournitures


Explanation:
sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions concernant la fourniture


Explanation:
fourniture dudit équipement

Escopo: Limite ou abrangência de uma operação (ex.: ainda não definiram o escopo da campanha).

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search