falha nos implementos

French translation: panne d'un élément

16:55 Jul 19, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / luzes de advertência
Portuguese term or phrase: falha nos implementos
Não existe contexto. Trara-se de uma lista de luzes de advertência de um vehículo.
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!
Maria Alice
Brazil
French translation:panne d'un élément
Explanation:
Je traduirais comme ça. La panne d'un élément n'entraîne pas l'arrêt complet de la machine, d'où la lumière allumée.

Selected response from:

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Sindia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3panne d'un élément
Sindia Alves
3avarie de pièces ou panne lors de l'exécution
Manuela Domingues


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avarie de pièces ou panne lors de l'exécution


Explanation:
Suggestion

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panne d'un élément


Explanation:
Je traduirais comme ça. La panne d'un élément n'entraîne pas l'arrêt complet de la machine, d'où la lumière allumée.




    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&rlz=1R2SKPB_pt-PTPT391&biw...
Sindia Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Sindia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search