centro fabril

French translation: centre de production

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:centro fabril
French translation:centre de production
Entered by: Gil Costa

10:28 Apr 20, 2017
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Relatório de contas
Portuguese term or phrase: centro fabril
Como posso traduzir "centro fabril" como local de produção e comercialização?
Francisco Hamard
centre de production
Explanation:
Sugg.

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Centre_de_production
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado.
:)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1centre de production
Gil Costa
4parc industriel
Nathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centre de production


Explanation:
Sugg.

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Centre_de_production


Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Obrigado.
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parc industriel


Explanation:
ou zone industrielle

outra sugestão

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search