escrevente substituta/escrevente juramentada

French translation: clerc suppléant/clerc assermenté

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:escrevente substituta/escrevente juramentada
French translation:clerc suppléant/clerc assermenté
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

17:10 Jun 5, 2019
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certidão de nascimento brasileira
Portuguese term or phrase: escrevente substituta/escrevente juramentada
Qual é a melhor tradução para francês dos termos "escrevente substituta" e "escrevente juramentada"?
Carla Guerreiro
France
clerc suppléant/clerc assermenté
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Martine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clerc suppléant/clerc assermenté
Martine COTTARD
4Greffier substitut/greffier assermenté
Nathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clerc suppléant/clerc assermenté


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Obrigada, Martine.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magali de Vitry
0 min
  -> merci Magali !

agree  Sandrine Félix
1 hr
  -> merci Sandrine

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Greffier substitut/greffier assermenté


Explanation:
Autre suggestion

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Nathalie.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search