Vara de família

French translation: Chambre aux affaires familiales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Vara de família
French translation:Chambre aux affaires familiales
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

08:26 Aug 2, 2019
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certidão de nascimento brasileira
Portuguese term or phrase: Vara de família
Como se traduz o termo "vara de família" em francês? Vi aqui no Proz o termo "chambre de famille" e na internet o termo "chambre de la famille", mas queria ter a certeza...
Carla Guerreiro
France
Chambre aux affaires familiales
Explanation:
Une autre idée
Selected response from:

Sandrine Félix
France
Grading comment
Obrigada, Sandrine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Chambre aux affaires familiales
Sandrine Félix
4 +1Section des affaires familiales
Martine COTTARD
3Chambre de la Famille
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Section des affaires familiales


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Félix
1 min
  -> merci Sandrine !

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Chambre aux affaires familiales


Explanation:
Une autre idée

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Sandrine.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sindia Alves
5 hrs

agree  David Faneca
8 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Chambre de la Famille


Explanation:
aussi

Magali de Vitry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search