flach

French translation: flashs publicitaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:flach
French translation:flashs publicitaires
Entered by: valeriefrance

04:18 Aug 24, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / circo
Portuguese term or phrase: flach
qui peut m'aider? il s'agit de la tournee du cirque du soleil au bresil
Pequenos ***flach***destas ações em todas as cidades para alimentar a mídia são importantes e passam uma idéia de amplitude e movimento, mas a centralidade dos conteúdos deve estar na Caravana Móvel.
...
O ideal é se ter ***flachs*** das cidades passando na TV.

MERCI!!!
valeriefrance
flashs publicitaires
Explanation:
L'idéal serait de passer des flashs publicitaires...
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
merci encore une fois!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1flashs publicitaires
Martine COTTARD
4 +1...L'idéal ce serait des clips promotionels...
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...L'idéal ce serait des clips promotionels...


Explanation:
... l'idéal, ce seait de négocier des clips promotionnels accrocheurs, de type flash, au près des télévision locales ou régionales dans les régions trcaversées par le CIRQUE DU SOLEIL.

Thierry LOTTE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: clip mais je supprimerai de type flash - vidéo-clip, subst. masc. et, p. ell., vidéo, subst. fém., audio-visuel. Film de courte durée tourné en vidéo
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flashs publicitaires


Explanation:
L'idéal serait de passer des flashs publicitaires...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci encore une fois!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: aussi
1 hr
  -> merci José !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search