exibição

French translation: droit de représentation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:direito de exibição
French translation:droit de représentation
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

18:00 Aug 7, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Contrat/Droits d'auteur
Portuguese term or phrase: exibição
Direitos de exploração cinematográfica
1. O Direito de Reprodução
...
2. O Direito de Exibição
Direito de exibir ou fazer exibier publicamente o filme em versão original........
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
droit de représentation
Explanation:
voir ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Grading comment
Tout à fait, Nicole, merci ! J'avais fini par en arriver à la même conclusion....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1projection
Sandrinha
4 +1diffusion
Gil Costa
4droit de représentation
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diffusion


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrinha
3 mins
  -> Obrigado.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projection


Explanation:
Bonne chance !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2009-08-07 18:10:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je pense que «diffusion» est plus indiqué dans ce cas

Sandrinha
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Unti
2 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
droit de représentation


Explanation:
voir ci-dessous

Example sentence(s):
  • L'auteur jouit sur son oeuvre du droit de représentation et du droit de reproduction
  • Ce contrat général accorde aux exploitants le droit de représentation

    Reference: http://www.swankfilms.fr
    Reference: http://www.fncf.org/web/index
Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tout à fait, Nicole, merci ! J'avais fini par en arriver à la même conclusion....




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search