favoráveis (ici)

French translation: voir ci-dessous

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:favoráveis (ici)
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Entered by: Gil Costa

22:19 Aug 7, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Droits d\'auteur
Portuguese term or phrase: favoráveis (ici)
Na publicidade feita em...., quer se trate de painéis, placards, programas etc... assim como no genérico do filme, o nome do autor será obrigatoriamente reproduzido em letras **favoráveis**, isto é, idênticas às que forem utilizadas para mencionar o nome dos colaboradores principais.....

Alguma sugestão pf?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Une suggestion:

...le nom de l'auteur sera obligatoirement reproduit en caractères le mettant en évidence...
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
merci Gil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le nom de l'auteur doit être obligatoirement inscrit en grandes lettres
Nicole Viegas
3 +1voir ci-dessous
Gil Costa


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Une suggestion:

...le nom de l'auteur sera obligatoirement reproduit en caractères le mettant en évidence...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci Gil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina ROGER
7 days
  -> Merci encore, Marina.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le nom de l'auteur doit être obligatoirement inscrit en grandes lettres


Explanation:
suggestion

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search