área bruta privativa

French translation: Surface hors oeuvre brute

14:38 Sep 18, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: área bruta privativa
Ora bem... Uma imobiliária... apresenta apartamentos que pretende alugar.

O texto está em inglês, mas surgem alguns termos em PT. Apareceu-me GPA, que significa Gross Private Area. Em PT, área bruta privativa. Em Fr, aparece em sites já traduzidos do PT para FR: surface privée brute ou surface brute privée. A questão é que não me soa bem, e preciso de abreviaturas... :(

Obrigada
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:Surface hors oeuvre brute
Explanation:
Ce n'est qu'une suggestion qui j'espère sera utile (voir liens)
Selected response from:

Christophe Charlec
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surface de la partie commune à jouissance privative
David Faneca
3 +1Surface hors oeuvre brute
Christophe Charlec


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Surface hors oeuvre brute


Explanation:
Ce n'est qu'une suggestion qui j'espère sera utile (voir liens)


    https://www.proprioo.fr/surface-utile
    https://droit-finances.commentcamarche.com/faq/4983-surface-hors-oeuvre-brute-et-surface-hors-oeuvre-nette
Christophe Charlec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Agora estou com uma dúvida que já publiquei no Proz... Como vai ficar "área bruta de construção". Não será área bruta privativa = surface privative e área bruta de construção = surface hors oeuvre brute ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surface de la partie commune à jouissance privative


Explanation:
Les « áreas brutas privativas » correspondent aux surfaces des parties communes à jouissance privative, telles que balcons, terrasses, jardins, etc.


    https://www.logisneuf.com/definition-partie-commune-jouissance-privative.html
    Reference: http://www.cabinetnaudin.com/details-la+notion+de+partie+com...
David Faneca
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search