tasquinhas

French translation: petites tavernes

18:47 Feb 10, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Portuguese term or phrase: tasquinhas
tasquinhas numa feira de gastronomia
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:petites tavernes
Explanation:
sugg.
Selected response from:

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3petites tavernes
Isabelle Mamede
4 +1échoppes
Nathalie Tomaz
4bistrots ou brasseries
Isabelle Buratti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
petites tavernes


Explanation:
sugg.

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BCobos
15 mins
  -> Merci, Blanca!

agree  Teresa Borges
16 mins
  -> Merci, Teresa :-)

agree  Sindia Alves
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sindia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
échoppes


Explanation:
Autre suggestion

http://www.bienpublic.com/cote-d-or/2012/10/31/foire-gastron...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Buratti: oui c'est bien dans ce contexte
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Merci Isabelle :-)

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bistrots ou brasseries


Explanation:
une alternatives à "taverne"…

Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search