Atelier Pâtisserie

French translation: workshop de pastelaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Atelier Pâtisserie
French translation:workshop de pastelaria
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

13:21 Feb 8, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cooking / Culinary
Portuguese term or phrase: Atelier Pâtisserie
Trata-se no meu duma sessão onde se aprende pastelaria.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
workshop de pastelaria
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

cecile alves
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2workshop de pastelaria
cecile alves
4ateliê de confeitaria
Marlene Mendonça


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
workshop de pastelaria


Explanation:
**

cecile alves
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
0 min
  -> Bonjour Teresa, merci beaucoup, un très bon après-midi

agree  Martine COTTARD
2 mins
  -> Coucou Martine, merci beaucoup, un très bel après-midi :-D

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ateliê de confeitaria


Explanation:
Existe a palavra ateliê em português e confeitaria é mais usado que pastelaria quando se trata de produtos mais elaborados

Marlene Mendonça
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search