tocador

French translation: coiffeuse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:toucador
French translation:coiffeuse
Entered by: cristina estanislau

06:43 Dec 14, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Portuguese term or phrase: tocador
toalhetes desmaquilhantes e de tocador em matérias têsteis

IL s'agit de produits d'hygiène et de beauté fabriqués par une marque esapgnole
Nathalie Tomaz
France
coiffeuse
Explanation:
penso que se trata de erro para toucador
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2coiffeuse
cristina estanislau
4pour le boudoir; de beauté
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coiffeuse


Explanation:
penso que se trata de erro para toucador

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
24 mins
  -> obrigada ivana

agree  Isabel Gamito
1 day 13 hrs
  -> obrigada isabel

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour le boudoir; de beauté


Explanation:
l'idée principale est 'le boudoir'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-12-14 10:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en espagnol 'tocador' veut dire 'boudoir' aussi:

gabinete
m

1. cabinet m;
g. de estudios bureau m d'études;
g. de ministros cabinet des ministres.
2. (tocador) boudoir m


'gabinete' también aparece en estas entradas:
Español:
apartadiza - apartadizo - remodelar
Français:
cabinet - boudoir - locale - local


Carmen Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search