gramagem baixa

French translation: grain dur

14:19 Jul 22, 2020
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Portuguese term or phrase: gramagem baixa
Finalizar a limagem com buffer meia lua com gramagem baixa.

Tenho visto buffer demi-lune à grain.... mas não sei se tenho de colocar à grain moyen, uma vez que falam em limar as unhas com uma lima de gramagem baixa 100/150.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:grain dur
Explanation:
Pelo que encontrei online pode se falar de "grain dur" para gramagem 100/150
Selected response from:

Ana Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faible grammage
Christiane Karydakis
4grain dur
Ana Santos


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grain dur


Explanation:
Pelo que encontrei online pode se falar de "grain dur" para gramagem 100/150


    https://www.nailish.fr/accueil/1908-lime-zebre-droite-nailish-100150-3000000002865.html
Ana Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faible grammage


Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grammage

Christiane Karydakis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search