sociedade patente

French translation: évident

21:59 Mar 31, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Economics
Portuguese term or phrase: sociedade patente
êxito da atividade da sociedade patente nas suas demonstrações financeiras.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:évident
Explanation:
Acho que a Sra não percebeu bem o significado dessa frase: "patente" nada tem a ver com a palavra "sociedade" mas sim com a palavra "êxito". O êxito (...) é patente...

Em francês, traduziria essa frase assim:
Les résultats* financiers de l'entreprise témoignent [du succès/ de la réussite] de son activité.

Acho que "demonstrações" significa aqui "resultados".

Selected response from:

Victor Santos
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comme cela est démontré...
Pierre Lefebvre
4évident
Victor Santos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évident


Explanation:
Acho que a Sra não percebeu bem o significado dessa frase: "patente" nada tem a ver com a palavra "sociedade" mas sim com a palavra "êxito". O êxito (...) é patente...

Em francês, traduziria essa frase assim:
Les résultats* financiers de l'entreprise témoignent [du succès/ de la réussite] de son activité.

Acho que "demonstrações" significa aqui "resultados".



Victor Santos
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme cela est démontré...


Explanation:
...le succès de la société comme cela est démontré par les états financiers...

Victor vous indiquez " évident" ...mais en fait votre traduction :"Les résultats* financiers de l'entreprise témoignent [du succès/ de la réussite] de son activité. " est correcte mais ne mentionne pas" évident"... je suggère états financiers.. e não resultados embora isso é implicito.

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search