imaterial

French translation: incoporel

15:35 Jun 28, 2015
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Economics
Portuguese term or phrase: imaterial
a sensibilidade dos capitais próprios Às variações é imaterial.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:incoporel
Explanation:
droit-finances.commentcamarche.net ›
Selected response from:

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incoporel
Isabelle Mamede
4Immatériel
Celina Xavier de Mendonça


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Immatériel


Explanation:
Aquilo que não é material, imperceptível.

Celina Xavier de Mendonça
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incoporel


Explanation:
droit-finances.commentcamarche.net ›

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  papier: aparentemente, esse termo é o que mais faz sentido na frase, mas seria bom saber que tipo de texto é. .
5 hrs
  -> Por falar de capitais próprios, deve tratar-se de um texto sobre finanças ou contabilidade...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search