Orientador de Estágio

French translation: Directeur de Stage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Orientador de Estágio
French translation:Directeur de Stage
Entered by: Elisabete Cunha

01:57 Dec 8, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Portuguese term or phrase: Orientador de Estágio
Orientateur de Stage? Conseiller Pédagogique?
Est-ce que quelqu´un peuvent m' aider à choisir? D´autres suggestions?
Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
directeur de stage
Explanation:
Je crois que c'est plutôt un directeur de stage...
Selected response from:

Jeff Steffin
Grading comment
J'ai choisi cette option, question de goût... Merci Jeff et Marie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2directeur de stage
Jeff Steffin
3 +1Maître de stage
Marie Gomes


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maître de stage


Explanation:
souvent utilisé

Marie Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeff Steffin: Oui, le terme est aussi très courant...
1 hr
  -> merci

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Orientador de Estágio
directeur de stage


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est plutôt un directeur de stage...

Jeff Steffin
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
J'ai choisi cette option, question de goût... Merci Jeff et Marie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Gomes: oui, je crois que vous avez raison
20 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search