malote recebido

French translation: courrier reçu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:malote recebido
French translation:courrier reçu
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:40 May 10, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Carta de condução
Portuguese term or phrase: malote recebido
Num documento relativo à carta de condução

PT BR
Nathalie Tomaz
France
courrier reçu
Explanation:
Malote = (Bras.) Serviço oficial ou particular para transporte e entrega rápida de correspondência ou encomendas
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1courrier reçu
Philippe Maillard
4accuser de reception
Carla Gaspar


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
courrier reçu


Explanation:
Malote = (Bras.) Serviço oficial ou particular para transporte e entrega rápida de correspondência ou encomendas

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
13 hrs
  -> merci

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accuser de reception


Explanation:
malote recebido - indication de reception d´un document

Carla Gaspar
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search