postagem

French translation: frais d\'expédition / frais postaux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:postagem
French translation:frais d\'expédition / frais postaux
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:40 May 10, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Carta de condução
Portuguese term or phrase: postagem
Postagem da CNH
Nathalie Tomaz
France
frais d'expédition / frais postaux
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5frais d´expédition
Carla Gaspar
4 +1frais d'expédition / frais postaux
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frais d'expédition / frais postaux


Explanation:
-

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
13 hrs
  -> merci

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frais d´expédition


Explanation:
postagem - acte d´expedtion

Carla Gaspar
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search