cassação da CNH

French translation: annulation du permis de conduire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cassação da CNH
French translation:annulation du permis de conduire
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

19:41 May 10, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Carta de condução
Portuguese term or phrase: cassação da CNH
Num documento relativo à carta de condução
Nathalie Tomaz
France
annulation du permis de conduire
Explanation:
Cassação - annuler
Selected response from:

Carla Gaspar
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1annulation du permis de conduire
silvana zilli bomskov
4 +1annulation du permis de conduire
Philippe Maillard
4annulation du permis de conduire
Carla Gaspar


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annulation du permis de conduire


Explanation:
Sug.

CNH= Carteira nacional de habilitação

silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
13 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annulation du permis de conduire


Explanation:
CNH = carteira nacional de habilitação OU permis de conduire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2018-05-10 20:21:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Annulation du permis de conduire après une infraction | service-public.fr
https://www.service-public.fr/particuliers/vosdroits/F21774
Traduzir esta página
6 de abr de 2018 - L'annulation judiciaire du permis est une sanction prononcée par un juge après certaines infractions au code de la route. Elle implique ...
Annulation judiciaire du permis de conduire - LegiPermis
https://www.legipermis.com › Retrait de Permis
Traduzir esta página
18 de jan de 2017 - Annulation du permis de conduire par un juge au tribunal. Combien de temps sans repasser le permis ? | Que faire ?
Annulation permis de conduire, invalidation, plus de point - LegiPermis
https://www.legipermis.com › Retrait de Permis
Traduzir esta página
3 de jun de 2016 - L'annulation de permis pour solde de point nul ou invalidation du permis de conduire est un retrait de permis définitif. Le conducteur avec 0 ...

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
13 hrs
  -> merci

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annulation du permis de conduire


Explanation:
Cassação - annuler

Carla Gaspar
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search